BIJLAGE 3BIS PDF

ENGAGEMENT DE PRISE EN CHARGE souscrit conformément à l’article 3bis de la loi du 15 décembre sur l’accès au territoire, le séjour, l’établissement. Proof of host’s financial means like: salary slips of the last three months, bank statements, income tax papers and Formal Obligation (annexe 3Bis/bijlage 3Bis) . A letter of guarantee (in the prescribed form “Annexe 3bis”/“Bijlage 3bis”) not older than 6 months with: o Copy of the guarantor’s 3 most recent salary sheets.

Author: Dujind Neran
Country: Namibia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Love
Published (Last): 17 May 2006
Pages: 396
PDF File Size: 4.82 Mb
ePub File Size: 18.38 Mb
ISBN: 465-5-54780-525-5
Downloads: 14490
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Faurr

Right after you will have the opportunity to print out the filled in form. Place 3gis stay of the guest: If the couple bring the proof that they are married under the mode of the community of the goods, the incomes of the two joint ones bijlate however be taken into account. That period may be extended up to a maximum of 30 calendar days in individual cases, or, exceptionally, up to a maximum of 60 calendar days.

Your visa has been refused?

MODERATORS

Or go to the embassy of the main country you wanted to go to just to be sure. With a duly completed Formal Obligation Form printed on both sides of the paper, attach the following documents below bujlage submit to the commune for approval:.

Indeed, it is a practical method to demonstrate the authenticity and strength of the relationship. However, I had been travelling to and fro Belgium since as a tourist.

  K550I SCHEMATIC PDF

Varun 27 November at It took four weeks to process. The visa call centre can only be reached from Egypt.

Bijlage 3bis : belgium

Dixiana Mora 27 May at 3: Hi Cristina, You only need to buy a single-trip air ticket to Belgium. You need Annexe 19ter together with Orange Card to work if you come to Belgium for a family reunification purpose. Proof of economic activity e. Evidence of employment letter from the employer with name, address, phone number, your position, tenure duration, salary.

Please make an appointment through the visa call centre on the number or on the mobile vodaphone number Multiple entries are required in case the Schengen-area is re-entered after e. I would like to ask if I need a return ticket since the visa will be valid for only 3 months.

The form is just an invitation letter for you to go to Belgium with a pledge of financial support from the other party. If you choose to complete the English application form, it will be considered that you have no preference.

The applicants have to prove that they can take care of themselves financially for three months in Belgium. Live in Belgium 28 November at 8: Skip to main content. Don’t ask for, or give advice on or advertise stuff that is illegal under Belgian law. Document for the minor s. Letter from your current employer stating the duration of your employment and your last drawn monthly salary. Here is a checklist to relocate to Belgium more smoothly with the essential documents to bring.

  HCPL 2601 PDF DOWNLOAD

Cohabitation | Belgium in Egypt and Sudan

Orange Card is part of the family reunion process while waiting for the decision of a Belgian residence card from the Immigration Office. Live in Belgium 18 July at If there is a reflection of an influx of money in the recent bank statement, it may look suspicious.

You will be informed in due time of the decision taken by these authorities. It is for information bijlxge.

I think I did not show it to them because they did not ask for my return air ticket.